Welcome to Department of @ NIT, Manipur

 

 Time Table 2020


B.Tech Semester IV - Computer Science & Engineering - LH 17

Day

9-10 am

10-11 am

11-12 pm

12-01 pm

01-02 PM 

02-03 pm

03-04 pm

04-05 pm

M

Maths (202)

COA(CS206)
AL

Algo(CS204)
CND

L

U

N

C

H

Peripheral Labs (CS246) (Microprocessor & Digital Design Lab)
SRD

T

OOPJ(CS208)
TL&AL
FLAT(CS202)
YJC
OOPJ Lab(CS242) (Programming Lab & System Programming Lab)
NT

W
COA(CS206)
AL
Algo(CS204)
CND
FLAT(CS202)
YJC
 

T

OOPJ(CS208)
TL&AL
Algo(CS204)
CND
COA(CS206)
AL
 
Maths(202)

F

Maths (202)
OOPJ(CS208)
TL & AL
FLAT(CS202)
YCJ
Algo Lab(CS24) (Programming Lab & System Programming Lab )
SRD

 

B.Tech Semester VI - Computer Science & Engineering - LH 12

 

Day

9-10 am

10-11 am

11-12 pm

12-01 pm

01-02 PM 

02-03 pm

03-04 pm

04-05 pm

M

DBMS(CS302)
TL

Compiler(CS304) SBS

CN(CS304)
KJS

L

U

N

C

H

CN Lab (Programming Lab System & System Programming Lab)
NT

T
Compiler(CS304) SBS
MME (HS302)
D
DBMS(CS302)
TL
DBMS Lab (Programming Lab & System Programming Lab)
KMD

W
CN(CS304)
KJS
ISR(CS308)
MM
MME(HS302)
D

 

T

ISR(CS308)
MM
Compiler(CS304) SBS

DBMS(CS302)
TL

 

F

MME(HS302)
D

CN(CS304)
KJS

ISR(CS308)
MM
Compiler Lab (System Programming Lab & Programming Lab)
KMD

 

B.Tech Semester VIII - Computer Science & Engineering - LH 17

 

Day

9-10 am

10-11 am

11-12 pm

12-01 pm

01-02 PM 

02-03 pm

03-04 pm

04-05 pm

M
PROJECT

L

U

N

C

H

CNC(CS527)
KMS
CC(CS565)
SBS
PROJECT
T
PROJECT CNC(CS527) KMS DM(CS553)
MM
PROJECT
W
PROJECT  CC(CS565)
SBS
DM(CS553)
MM
 PROJECT PROJECT

T

PROJECT  CC(CS565)
SBS
PROJECT

F

PROJECT CNC(CS527)
KMS
DM(CS553)
MM
PROJECT

 

M.Tech Semester II - Computer Science & Engineering - LH 12

 

Day

9-10 am

10-11 am

11-12 pm

12-01 pm

01-02 PM 

02-03 pm

03-04 pm

04-05 pm

M
Computer System Lab (CS532)

L

U

N

C

H

CNC(CS514)
KMS
TC(CS504)
YJC
AAI(CS548)
KT
CNS(CS541)
KJS
T
Computer System Lab (CS532) CNC(CS514)
KMS
TC(CS504)
YJC
AAI(CS548)
KT
CNS(CS541)
KJS
W
Computer System Lab (CS532)  Computer System Lab (CS532)

T

Computer System Lab (CS532)  Computer System Lab (CS532)

F

Computer System Lab (CS532) CNC(CS514)
KMS
TC(CS504)
YJC
AAI(CS548)
KT
CNS(CS541)
KJS

 

BTech Semester - I - LH 15 – Group II

 

Day

9-10 am

10-11 am

11-12 pm

12-01 pm

01-02 PM 

02-03 pm

03-04 pm

04-05 pm

M
IC(CS101)
ST
   

L

U

N

C

H




T
IC(CS101)
ST
   


W
IC(CS101)
ST
    CS111 (System Programming Lab & Programming Lab)

T


    CS111 (System Programming Lab & Programming Lab)

F


   


 

 

KMS - Prof. Kh Manglem Singh YJC - Dr. Yambem Jina Chanu
KT - Dr. Khelchandra Thongam KJS - Dr. Khundrakpam Johnson Singh
CND - Chingakham Neeta Devi ST - Susma Thiyam
SBS - Sanabam Bineshwar Singh TL - Teressa Longjam
MM - Mangalleibi Maibam AL - Anuradha Laishram
KMD - Kshetrimayum Merina Devi SRD - Sanasam Renubala Devi
NT - Nirvana Thokchom  

Laboratory Scholars Assignment List:
*Check the corresponding lab mentioned above with the table below:

 

Serial
No.
Name of the Lab Lab Name Scholars Assigned
1  IC Lab  System Programming Lab & Programming Lab   Biki, Suvidha, Solarica, Hoomexun, Sursita, Deepak,(M.Tech 1st year)
2  Peripheral Labs  Microprocessor & Digital Design Lab  Jayaluxmi ,Satyajit.,Shantanu (M.Tech 2nd year)
3  OOPS Lab  System Programming Lab & Programming Lab  Souman Das , Priya , Karneljit, (M.Tech 2nd year)
4  Algo Lab  System Programming Lab & Programming Lab
 Jayaluxmi, Satyajit.,Shantanu (M.Tech 2nd year)
5  CN Lab  System Programming Lab & Programming Lab  Souman Das , Priya, Karneljit (M.Tech 2nd year)
6  DBMS Lab  System Programming Lab & Programming Lab  Lavinia, Ravi, Bronson(M.Tech 2nd year)
7  Compiler Lab  System Programming Lab & Programming Lab  Lavinia, Ravi, Bronson (M.Tech 2nd year)

 

 

 

BTech (CS) Semester III - Langol

Day

900-1000 

1000-1100 

1100-1200 

1200-1300 

1-2 PM 

1400-1500 

1500-1600 

1600-1700 

M

DD Lab Saxena

 

L

U

N

C

H

DD YJC

DM Bin

HS II Diana

T

DS Lab Anu

 

DD YJC

DS Anu

HS II Diana

W

DS Lab Anu

 

DD YJC

DS Anu

Math III

T

DD Lab Dolendro

 

Math III

DS Anu

DM Bin

F

Library

 

Math III

DM Bin

Library